Status
Please wait ...

Classification of Transcription Factors in Mammalia

About TFClass

Search in TFClass:

Searches in the label, ID and external references.

Go to the search of TRANSFAC



Superclass: , Class: ,
Family: , Subfamily: , Genus: ,
  • 3 Helix-turn-helix domains
    • 3.2 Paired box factors
      • 3.2.1 PD+HD
        • 3.2.1.2 PAX4-like
General

Species within this Genus: 32 LOGO plot of the DNA binding sequence LOGO plot

Species specific reports

Jump to human, mouse or rat
Hint: You can rearrange the panels by drag-and-drop. The new arrangement will persist during your session.
Ailuropoda melanoleuca

Synonyms: giant panda

Outlinks
Bos taurus

Synonyms: cattle, domestic cow

Outlinks
Isoforms and DNA binding domain
Callithrix jacchus

Synonyms: white-tufted-ear marmoset, white ear-tufted marmoset

Outlinks
Isoforms and DNA binding domain
Cavia porcellus

Synonyms: domestic guinea pig, guinea pig

Outlinks
Dasypus novemcinctus

Synonyms: nine-banded armadillo

Outlinks
Equus caballus

Synonyms: horse, equine

Outlinks
Erinaceus europaeus

Synonyms: western European hedgehog, common hedgehog

Outlinks
Felis catus

Synonyms: domestic cat, cats

Outlinks
Gorilla gorilla gorilla

Synonyms: western lowland gorilla, lowland gorilla

Outlinks
Homo sapiens

Synonyms: human, man

Outlinks
Protein expression pattern:Show table
Isoforms and DNA binding domain
Ictidomys tridecemlineatus

Synonyms: thirteen-lined ground squirrel

Outlinks
Loxodonta africana

Synonyms: African savanna elephant, African savannah elephant

Outlinks
Macaca mulatta

Synonyms: Rhesus monkey, rhesus monkeys

Outlinks
Isoforms and DNA binding domain
Macropus eugenii

Synonyms: tammar wallaby

Outlinks
Microcebus murinus

Synonyms: gray mouse lemur, grey mouse lemur

Outlinks
Monodelphis domestica

Synonyms: gray short-tailed opossum

Outlinks
Mus musculus

Synonyms: house mouse, mouse

Outlinks
Isoforms and DNA binding domain
Mustela putorius furo

Synonyms: domestic ferret, ferret

Outlinks
Myotis lucifugus

Synonyms: little brown bat

Outlinks
Nomascus leucogenys

Synonyms: northern white-cheeked gibbon, White-cheeked Gibbon

Outlinks
Ochotona princeps

Synonyms: American pika, southern American pika

Outlinks
Ornithorhynchus anatinus

Synonyms: platypus, duckbill platypus

Outlinks
Oryctolagus cuniculus

Synonyms: rabbit, rabbits

Outlinks
Otolemur garnettii

Synonyms: small-eared galago

Outlinks
Ovis aries

Synonyms: sheep, wild sheep

Outlinks
Pan troglodytes

Synonyms: chimpanzee

Outlinks
Pongo abelii

Synonyms: Sumatran orangutan, orang utan

Outlinks
Procavia capensis

Synonyms: Cape rock hyrax, rock hyrax

Outlinks
Rattus norvegicus

Synonyms: Norway rat, rats

Outlinks
Isoforms and DNA binding domain