Status
Please wait ...

Classification of Transcription Factors in Mammalia

About TFClass

Search in TFClass:

Searches in the label, ID and external references.

Go to the search of TRANSFAC



Superclass: , Class: ,
Family: , Subfamily: , Genus: ,
  • 2 Zinc-coordinating DNA-binding domains
    • 2.3 C2H2 zinc finger factors
      • 2.3.3 More than 3 adjacent zinc fingers
        • 2.3.3.56 ZNF214-like
General

Species within this Genus: 12

Species specific reports

Jump to human, mouse or rat
Hint: You can rearrange the panels by drag-and-drop. The new arrangement will persist during your session.
Canis lupus familiaris

Synonyms: dog, dogs

Outlinks
Choloepus hoffmanni

Synonyms: Hoffmann's two-fingered sloth, Hoffmann's two-toed sloth

Outlinks
Felis catus

Synonyms: domestic cat, cats

Outlinks
Gorilla gorilla gorilla

Synonyms: western lowland gorilla, lowland gorilla

Outlinks
Homo sapiens

Synonyms: human, man

Outlinks
Isoforms and DNA binding domain
Macaca mulatta

Synonyms: Rhesus monkey, rhesus monkeys

Outlinks
Mustela putorius furo

Synonyms: domestic ferret, ferret

Outlinks
Pan troglodytes

Synonyms: chimpanzee

Outlinks
Pongo abelii

Synonyms: Sumatran orangutan, orang utan

Outlinks
Pteropus vampyrus

Synonyms: large flying fox

Outlinks
Tarsius syrichta

Synonyms: Philippine tarsier

Outlinks
Tursiops truncatus

Synonyms: bottlenose dolphin, bottle-nosed dolphin

Outlinks
Select species

Selected the species for which a species report should be shown.

Expression table
The table below summarizes the protein expression data from the Protein Atlas. The tissues and cell types are linked to the Cytomer ontology